Monday, August 10, 2009

kissed any one of your Facebook friends? YEP
Kissed someone you didn't like? YES
Slept in until 5 PM? OH YES, I'M NOCTURNAL.
Fallen asleep at work/school? YEP
Held a snake? YEP, ANYTIME I WANT TO HOLD ONE I CAN ;)
Ran a red light? NOT ON PURPOSE!
Been suspended from school? NO WAY
Experienced love at first sight? MMM...OH YES, TWO WORDS: STREET BIKE
Totaled your car in an accident? YES
Been in a vehicle at more than 100 mph? OF COURSE!
Driven a vehicle at more than 100 mph? YOU BETCHA
Been fired from a job? YES
Fired somebody? NO, THANK GOODNESS
Sang karaoke? HEHE YES
Pointed a gun at someone? TECHNICALLY? YES.
Done something you told yourself you wouldn't? ABSOLUTELY.
Laughed until something you were drinking came out your nose? NOPE
Caught a snowflake on your tongue? HUNDREDS!
Kissed in the rain? :)
Had a close brush with death? MOST LIKELY
Played spin-the-bottle? MMHMM
Sang in the shower? YEP.
Smoked a cigar? BLECHK. YES.
Sat on a rooftop? MY FAVORITE.
Taken pictures of yourself naked? ...::CHUCKLE::
Smuggled something into another country? YEP :D TOTALLY NOT AS EXCITING AS ONE WOULD THINK
Been pushed into a pool with all your clothes on? YES
Broken a bone? YES
Skipped school? YES
Eaten a bug? NOT ON PURPOSE
Sleepwalked? NOPE
Walked a moonlit beach? OH YES
Rode a motorcycle? YES!!
Dumped someone? YEAH
Forgotten your anniversary? NO, "MONTHAVERSARY" YES.
Lied to avoid a ticket? NOPE
Ridden in a helicopter? NO
Shaved your head? NO, BUT SOMEDAY.
Played a prank on someone? YES
Hit a home run? NOPE
Felt like killing someone? NO
Cross-dressed? YES
Been falling-down drunk? YES
Made your girlfriend/boyfriend cry? YES :(
Had Mexican jumping beans for pets? NOT FOR PETS, BUT YES
Puked on amusement ride? NO! EWE...
Seriously & intentionally boycotted something? HAHA, YA RIGHT.
Been in a band? I WISH!
Knitted? YES
Been on TV? KINDA
Shot a gun? YES
Skinny-dipped? YES
Gave someone stitches? WITH INK AND A PEN...
Eaten a whole habenero pepper? NOPE
Ridden a surfboard? YES
Drank straight from a liquor bottle? YES
Had surgery? NOPE
Streaked? YES
Taken by ambulance to hospital? YES, BUT I WASN'T THE INJURED PERSON
Tripped on mushrooms? YES
Passed out when not drinking? NOPE
Peed on a bush? YES
Donated Blood? YES
Grabbed electric fence? NOPE
Eaten alligator meat? ....NO?
Eaten cheesecake? MMM YES
Eaten your kids' Halloween candy? YA! A 1 YR OLD DOESN'T NEED TOOTSIE ROLLS, OR PEPPERMINT PATTIES, OR LOLLIPOPS, OR...
Killed an animal when not hunting? NO
Peed your pants in public? NO...?
Pooped your pants in public? MAYBE WHEN I WAS A BABY...?
Snuck into a movie without paying? YES
Written graffiti? YES
Think about the future? YES
Been in handcuffs? YES
Believe in love? AFIRMATIVE
Sleep on a certain side of the bed? YEP
Member of the mile high club? NOT YET!
Watched the sunrise with a friend? YES
Camped with a group of friends at the beach? OH YES
Any regrets??NOPE
Have you ever danced in the rain? YOU BET.